Results
Browse
Calendar
Olympics
US leagues
Search
Sporthenon
Home page
Contribute
Favorites
Login
29 November 1956 – 1 December 1956
Events calendar
70.00|#DTIME#|233|en|24 Aug 2016, 21:34
https://sporthenon.com/calendar/1956-11-29/1956-12-01/GE4TKNRRGEZDSLJRHE2TMMJSGAYS2MBN
CALENDAR
29 November 1956
–
1 December 1956
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Blogger
Tumblr
HTML
CSV
Excel
PDF
Text
Past events
Sport
Event
Year
Result
Date
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Lightweight
1956
R. McTaggart
H. Kurschat
A. Lagetko
/
A. Byrne
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 97 kg
1956
H. Kaplan
H. Mehmedov
T. Kangasniemi
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 57 kg
1956
S. Sasahara
J. Mewis
E. Penttilä
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 52 kg
1956
M. Tsalkalamanidze
M. Khojastehpour
H. Akbaş
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 54 kg
1956
M. Dağıstanlı
M. Yaghoubi
M. Shakhov
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 60 kg
1956
E. Habibi
S. Kasahara
A. Bestayev
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 86 kg
1956
G. Takhti
B. Kulayev
P. Blair
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 65 kg
1956
M. Ikeda
I. Zengin
V. Balavadze
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Flyweight
1956
T. Spinks
M. Dobrescu
J. Caldwell
/
R. Libeer
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Bantamweight
1956
W. Behrendt
S. Song
C. Barrientos
/
F. Gilroy
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Featherweight
1956
V. Safronov
T. Nicholls
H. Niedźwiedzki
/
P. Hämäläinen
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Light-welterweight
1956
V. Yengibaryan
F. Nenci
C. Dumitrescu
/
H. Loubscher
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Welterweight
1956
N. Linca
F. Tiedt
K. Hogarth
/
N. Gargano
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Light-middleweight
1956
L. Papp
J. Torres
J. McCormack
/
Z. Pietrzykowski
1 December
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, C-1 1000 m
1956
L. Rotman
I. Hernek
G. Bukharin
1 December
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, K-1 1000 m
1956
G. Fredriksson
I. Pissarov
L. Kiss
1 December
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Women – Sprint, K-1 500 m
1956
Y. Dementyeva
T. Zenz
T. Søby
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Light-heavyweight
1956
J. Boyd
G. Negrea
C. Lucas
/
R. Murauskas
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Heavyweight
1956
P. Rademacher
L. Mukhin
D. Bekker
/
G. Bozzano
1 December
Shooting
Olympic Games – Men – Rifle – 300 m rifle, 3 positions
1956
V. Borisov
A. Erdman
V. Ylönen
1 December
Shooting
Olympic Games – Men – Shotgun – Trap
1956
G. Rossini
A. Smelczyński
A. Ciceri
29 November–1 December
Diving
Olympic Games – Men – 3 m springboard
1956
B. Clotworthy
D. Harper
J. Capilla
1 December
Basketball
Olympic Games – Men
1956
United States
Soviet Union
1 December
Wrestling
Olympic Games – Men – Freestyle – 74 kg
1956
N. Stanchev
D. Hodge
G. Skhirtladze
1 December
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, C-2 1000 m
1956
A. Dumitru
/
S. Ismailciuc
P. Kharin
/
G. Botev
K. Wieland
/
F. Mohácsi
1 December
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, K-2 1000 m
1956
M. Scheuer
/
M. Miltenberger
M. Kaaleste
/
A. Demitkov
M. Raub
/
H. Wiedermann
1 December
Athletics
Olympic Games – Men – 1500 m
1956
R. Delany
K. Richtzenhain
J. Landy
1 December
Athletics
Olympic Games – Men – Marathon
1956
A. Mimoun
F. Mihalić
V. Karvonen
1 December
Swimming
Olympic Games – Men – 200 m butterfly
1956
W. Yorzyk
T. Ishimoto
G. Tumpek
1 December
Swimming
Olympic Games – Women – 100 m freestyle
1956
D. Fraser
L. Crapp
F. Leech
1 December
Boxing
Olympic Games – Men – Middleweight
1956
G. Schatkov
R. Tapia
G. Chapron
/
V. Zalazar
1 December
Swimming
Olympic Games – Women – 200 m breaststroke
1956
U. Happe
É. Székely
E. Ten-Elsen
30 November
Shooting
Olympic Games – Men – Pistol – 50 m pistol
1956
P. Linnosvuo
M. Umarov
O. Pinion
30 November
Athletics
Olympic Games – Men – Decathlon
1956
M. Campbell
R. Johnson
V. Kuznetsov
29–30 November
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, K-1 10000 m
1956
G. Fredriksson
F. Hatlaczky
M. Scheuer
30 November
Athletics
Olympic Games – Women – 200 m
1956
E. Cuthbert
C. Stubnick
M. Mathews-Willard
30 November
Swimming
Olympic Games – Men – 100 m freestyle
1956
J. Henricks
J. Devitt
G. Chapman
30 November
Boxing
World Championship – Men – Heavyweight
1956
F. Patterson
A. Moore
30 November
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, C-2 10000 m
1956
P. Kharin
/
G. Botev
G. Dransart
/
M. Renaud
I. Farkas
/
J. Hunics
30 November
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, C-1 10000 m
1956
L. Rotman
J. Parti
G. Bukharin
30 November
Canoeing-kayaking
Olympic Games – Men – Sprint, K-2 10000 m
1956
J. Urányi
/
L. Fábián
F. Briel
/
T. Kleine
D. Green
/
W. Brown
30 November
Athletics
Olympic Games – Men – 400 m
1956
C. Jenkins
K. Haas
V. Hellstén
29 November
Report an error on this page
Report an error on this page
Page address:
Error description:
Link
Direct address to this result:
(Use Ctrl+C or Right-click/Copy)
Info
Size
Display time
Pictures
Language
Last update on this page
Confirm
Comment
Comment (EN)
Comment (FR)
Show as tooltip
Show normally
/ Use {{}} to force tooltip