Badminton – World Championships – Mixed doublesResults and history (badminton)81.89|#DTIME#|225|en|28 Aug 2022, 17:52https://sporthenon.com/results/Badminton/World-Championships/Mixed-doubles/GI3S2MZNGE4DKLJQFUYC2MBNGAWQ
Year
GoldGold
Score
SilverSilver
BronzeBronze
DatePlace
detailsDetails2022ZHENG Siwei
CHN
21–13 21–16Yuta WATANABE
JPN
WANG Yilyu
CHN
22–28 Aug
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo, JPN
HUANG Yaqiong
CHN
Arisa HIGASHINO
JPN
HUANG Dongping
CHN
Mark LAMSFUSS
GER
Isabel LOHAU
GER
detailsDetails2021Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
THA
21–13 21–14Yuta WATANABE
JPN
Kyohei YAMASHITA
JPN
12–19 Dec
Palacio de los Deportes Carolina Marín, Huelva, ESP
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
THA
Arisa HIGASHINO
JPN
Naru SHINOYA
JPN
Chun Man TANG
HKG
Ying Suet TSE
HKG
detailsDetails2019ZHENG Siwei
CHN
21–8 21–12Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
THA
Yuta WATANABE
JPN
19–25 Aug
St. Jakobshalle, Basel, SUI
HUANG Yaqiong
CHN
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
THA
Arisa HIGASHINO
JPN
WANG Yilü
CHN
HUANG Dongping
CHN
detailsDetails2018ZHENG Siwei
CHN
21–17 21–19WANG Yilü
CHN
ZHANG Nan
CHN
30 Jul–5 Aug
Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Nanjing, CHN
HUANG Yaqiong
CHN
HUANG Dongping
CHN
LI Yunhui
CHN
Chun Man TANG
HKG
Ying Suet TSE
HKG
detailsDetails2017Tontowi AHMAD
INA
15–21 21–16 21–15ZHENG Siwei
CHN
Chris ADCOCK
ENG
21–27 Aug
Emirates Arena, Glasgow, SCO
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
CHEN Qingchen
CHN
Gabrielle ADCOCK
ENG
Chun Hei LEE
HKG
Hoi Wah CHAU
HKG
detailsDetails2015ZHANG Nan
CHN
21–17 21–11LIU Cheng
CHN
Tontowi AHMAD
INA
16 Aug
Istora Senayan, Jakarta, INA
ZHAO Yunlei
CHN
BAO Yixin
CHN
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
XU Chen
CHN
MA Jin
CHN
detailsDetails2014ZHANG Nan
CHN
21–12 21–23 21–13XU Chen
CHN
LIU Cheng
CHN
31 Aug
Ballerup Super Arena, Copenhagen, DEN
ZHAO Yunlei
CHN
MA Jin
CHN
BAO Yixin
CHN
Joachim Fischer NIELSEN
DEN
Christinna PEDERSEN
DEN
detailsDetails2013Tontowi AHMAD
INA
21–13 16–21 22–20XU Chen
CHN
SHIN Baek-cheol
KOR
11 Aug
Tianhe Sports Center, Guangzhou, CHN
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
MA Jin
CHN
EOM Hye-Won
KOR
ZHANG Nan
CHN
ZHAO Yunlei
CHN
detailsDetails2011ZHANG Nan
CHN
21–15 21–7Chris ADCOCK
ENG
XU Chen
CHN
14 Aug
Wembley Arena, London, GBR
ZHAO Yunlei
CHN
Imogen BANKIER
SCO
MA Jin
CHN
Tontowi AHMAD
INA
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
detailsDetails2010ZHENG Bo
CHN
21–14 21–10HE Hanbin
CHN
KO Sung-hyun
KOR
29 Aug
Stade Pierre de Coubertin, Paris, FRA
MA Jin
CHN
YU Yang
CHN
HA Jung-eun
KOR
CHIEN Yu-chin
TPE
LEE Sheng-mu
TPE
detailsDetails2009Thomas LAYBOURN
DEN
21–13 21–17Nova WIDIANTO
INA
LEE Yong-dae
KOR
Hyderabad, IND
Kamilla RYTTER JUHL
DEN
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
LEE Hyo-Jung
KOR
Joachim Fischer NIELSEN
DEN
Christinna PEDERSEN
DEN
detailsDetails2007Nova WIDIANTO
INA
21–16 21–14ZHENG Bo
CHN
XIE Zhongbo
CHN
Kuala Lumpur, MAS
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
GAO Ling
CHN
ZHANG Yawen
CHN
Flandy LIMPELE
INA
Vita MARISSA
INA
detailsDetails2006Nathan ROBERTSON
ENG
21–15 21–12Anthony CLARK
ENG
KOO Kien Keat
MAS
Madrid, ESP
Gail EMMS
ENG
Donna KELLOGG
ENG
WONG Pei Tty
MAS
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
THA
Saralee THUNGTHONGKAM
THA
detailsDetails2005Nova WIDIANTO
INA
13–15 15–8 15–2XIE Zhongbo
CHN
Daniel A. SHIRLEY
NZL
Anaheim, CA, USA
Lilyana NATSIR
INA
ZHANG Yawen
CHN
Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN
NZL
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
THA
Saralee THUNGTHONGKAM
THA
detailsDetails2003KIM Dong-Moon
KOR
15–7 15–8ZHANG Jun
CHN
-8–10 Jun
Birmingham, GBR
RA Kyung-Min
KOR
GAO Ling
CHN
detailsDetails2001ZHANG Jun
CHN
15–10 12–15 17–16KIM Dong-Moon
KOR
-8–10 Jun
Sevilla, ESP
GAO Ling
CHN
RA Kyung-Min
KOR
detailsDetails1999KIM Dong-Moon
KOR
15–10 15–13Simon ARCHER
ENG
-10–15 May
Copenhagen, DEN
RA Kyung-Min
KOR
Joanne GOODE
ENG
detailsDetails1997LIU Yong
CHN
15–5 16–17 15–4Jens ERIKSEN
DEN
-25 May–1 Jun
Glasgow, SCO
GE Fei
CHN
Marlene THOMSEN
DEN
detailsDetails1995Thomas LUND
DEN
15–2 15–6Jens ERIKSEN
DEN
-22–28 May
Lausanne, SUI
Marlene THOMSEN
DEN
Helene KIRKEGAARD
DEN
detailsDetails1993Thomas LUND
DEN
10–15 15–6 15–12Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN
DEN
-31 May–6 Jun
Birmingham, GBR
Catrine BENGTSSON
SWE
Grete MOGENSEN
DEN
detailsDetails1991PARK Joo-Bong
KOR
15–5 15–17 15–9Thomas LUND
DEN
-2–8 May
Copenhagen, DEN
CHUNG Myung-Hee
KOR
Pernille DUPONT
DEN
detailsDetails1989PARK Joo-Bong
KOR
15–9 15–9Eddy HARTONO
INA
-29 May–4 Jun
Jakarta, INA
CHUNG Myung-Hee
KOR
Verawaty FAJRIN
INA
detailsDetails1987WANG Pengren
CHN
15–8 15–7LEE Deuk-Choon
KOR
-18–24 May
Beijing, CHN
SHI Fangjing
CHN
CHUNG Myung-Hee
KOR
detailsDetails1985PARK Joo-Bong
KOR
15–10 12–15 15–12Stefan KARLSSON
SWE
-10–16 Jun
Calgary, CAN
YOO Sang-Hee
KOR
Maria BENGTSSON
SWE
detailsDetails1983Thomas KIHLSTRÖM
SWE
15–1 15–11Steen FLADBERG
DEN
-2–8 May
Copenhagen, DEN
Nora PERRY
ENG
Pia NIELSEN
DEN
detailsDetails1980Christian HADINATA
INA
15–12 15–4Mike TREDGETT
ENG
-26–31 May
Jakarta, INA
Imelda WIGUNO
INA
Nora PERRY
ENG
detailsDetails1977Steen SKOVGAARD
DEN
15–12 18–17Derek TALBOT
ENG
-3–8 May
Malmö, SWE
Lene KOPPEN
DEN
Gillian GILKS
ENG
Win record
Lilyana NATSIR
4
HUANG Yaqiong
3
PARK Joo-Bong
3
ZHANG Nan
3
ZHAO Yunlei
3
ZHENG Siwei
3
Tontowi AHMAD
2
CHUNG Myung-Hee
2
KIM Dong-Moon
2
Thomas LUND
2
more
Badminton – World Championships
Men's singles
Women's singles
Men's doubles
Women's doubles
Mixed doubles