Chinese TaipeiDetails Country : Chinese Taipei76.67|#DTIME#|304|en|14 Oct 2022, 14:15
Ref Countries
Chinese Taipei
fav
Chinese Taipei76.67|#DTIME#|304|en|14 Oct 2022, 14:15http://sporthenon.com/country/Chinese-Taipei/INHC2MJQGI
toggleResults
SportEventYearResultDate
Table tennis
World Championships – Women's teams2022
Gold
China
Silver
Japan
Bronze
Chinese Taipei
/
Germany
8 Oct 2022detailsDetails
Tug of war
World Games – Women – Outdoor 540 kg2022
Gold
Chinese Taipei
Silver
Sweden
Bronze
Switzerland
15 Jul 2022detailsDetails
Archery
Olympic Games – Men – Team2021
Gold
South Korea
Silver
Chinese Taipei
Bronze
Japan
26 Jul 2021detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team2018
1. 
Japan
 2. 
South Korea
 3. 
Chinese Taipei
/
United States
detailsDetails
Tug of war
World Games – Women – Indoor 540 kg2017
Gold
Chinese Taipei
Silver
China
Bronze
South Africa
29 Jul 2017detailsDetails
Archery
Olympic Games – Women – Team2016
Gold
South Korea
Silver
Russia
Bronze
Chinese Taipei
7 Aug 2016detailsDetails
Table tennis
World Championships – Women's teams2016
Gold
China
Silver
Japan
Bronze
North Korea
/
Chinese Taipei
6 Mar 2016detailsDetails
Table tennis
World Championships – Men's teams2014
Gold
China
Silver
Germany
Bronze
Chinese Taipei
/
Japan
5 May 2014detailsDetails
Tug of war
World Games – Women – Indoor 540 kg2013
Gold
Chinese Taipei
Silver
Netherlands
Bronze
South Africa
28 Jul 2013detailsDetails
Tug of war
World Games – Women – Indoor 520 kg2009
Gold
Chinese Taipei
Silver
Netherlands
Bronze
Great Britain
19 Jul 2009detailsDetails
Badminton
Others – Uber Cup2006
China
3–0
Netherlands
6 May 2006detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team2006
1. 
South Korea
 2. 
United States
 3. 
Japan
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Tug of war
World Games – Women – Indoor 520 kg2005
Gold
Chinese Taipei
Silver
Japan
Bronze
Netherlands
16 Jul 2005detailsDetails
Archery
Olympic Games – Men – Team2004
Gold
South Korea
Silver
Chinese Taipei
Bronze
Ukraine
21 Aug 2004detailsDetails
Archery
Olympic Games – Women – Team2004
Gold
South Korea
Silver
China
Bronze
Chinese Taipei
20 Aug 2004detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Women – Team2003
1. 
Japan
 2. 
South Korea
 3. 
Canada
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Table tennis
World Championships – Women's teams2000
Gold
China
Silver
Chinese Taipei
Bronze
Romania
/
South Korea
detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team1997
1. 
Japan
 2. 
South Korea
 3. 
Brazil
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team1994
1. 
Japan
 2. 
South Korea
 3. 
Canada
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Baseball
Olympic Games – Men1992
Gold
Cuba
Silver
Chinese Taipei
Bronze
Japan
5 Aug 1992detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team1991
1. 
Japan
 2. 
South Korea
 3. 
Canada
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Football
World Cup – Women – Results [Quarterfinal]1991
United States
7–0
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team1976
1. 
Japan
 2. 
Canada
 3. 
United States
/
Chinese Taipei
detailsDetails
Kendo
World Championship – Men – Team1970
1. 
Japan
 2. 
Chinese Taipei
 3. 
Brazil
/
United States
detailsDetails
Football
Continental cups (nations) – AFC Asian Cup1960
1. 
South Korea
 2. 
Israel
 3. 
Chinese Taipei
21 Oct 1960detailsDetails
toggleAthletes
NameCountrySport
Chang, Jung-lin
Chinese Taipei
Billiards
Chang, Pei-weo
Chinese Taipei
Billiards
Chen, Chien
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Chen, Chien-An
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Chen, Chun-chen
Chinese Taipei
Billiards
Chen, Hung-ling
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Chen, Jing
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Chen, Shih-Hsin
Chinese Taipei
Taekwondo
Chen, T.C.
Chinese Taipei
Golf
Chen, Wei-ling
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Chen, Wen-huei
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Chen, Yan-Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Chen, Yen-hui
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Chen, Ying-Chu
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Cheng, Chao-Tsun
Chinese Taipei
Athletics
Cheng, I-ching
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Cheng, Shao-chieh
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Cheng, Wen-shing
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Chi, Shu-Ju
Chinese Taipei
Taekwondo
Chiang, Peng Lung
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Chien, Yu-chin
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Chiung-Yao, Huang
Chinese Taipei
Bowling
Chou, Chieh-yu
Chinese Taipei
Billiards
Chou, Tien-chen
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Chu, Mey-Yueh
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Chu, Mu-Yen
Chinese Taipei
Taekwondo
Chuang, Chih-Yuan
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Hsia, Wen-haung
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Hsieh, Su-wei
Chinese Taipei
Tennis
Hsu, Chiao-Jen
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Hsu, Shu-ching
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Huang, Chih-Hsiung
Chinese Taipei
Taekwondo
Huang, Hao-yun
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Huang, Hsiao-wen
Chinese Taipei
Boxing
Huang, Yu-Ting
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Jun, Liang
Chinese Taipei
Finswimming
Kim, Hye-MI
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Kuo, Hsing-chun
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Kuo, Yi-hang
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Lee, Chih-kai
Chinese Taipei
Artistic gymnastics
Lee, Sheng-mu
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Lee, Yang
Chinese Taipei
Badminton
Li, Fengying
Chinese Taipei
Weightlifting
Li, Meng-Chu
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
Li, Yan
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Lin, Chingmin
Chinese Taipei
Karate
Lin, Yuan-chun
Chinese Taipei
Billiards
Lin, Yun-ju
Chinese Taipei
Table tennis
Lo, Chia-ling
Chinese Taipei
Taekwondo
Lo, Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
Roller skating
(+50)
(+100)
(All)
toggleCities
toggleOlympic medals