Table tennis – World Cup – MenResults and history (table tennis)73.14|#DTIME#|216|en|18 Nov 2022, 16:02https://sporthenon.com/results/Table-tennis/World-Cup/Men/GMWTELJRHA4C2MBNGAWTALJQFU
Year1stScore2nd3rdDatePlace
detailsDetails2022WANG Chuqin
CHN
Tomokazu HARIMOTO
JPN
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
GER
27–30 Oct
Xinxiang, CHN
MA Long
CHN
detailsDetails2021FAN Zhendong
CHN
Tomokazu HARIMOTO
JPN
Hugo CALDERANO
BRA
4–7 Dec
Singapore, SIN
WANG Chuqin
CHN
detailsDetails2020FAN Zhendong
CHN
3–11 11–8 11–3 11–6 7–11 7–11 11–9MA Long
CHN
Tomokazu HARIMOTO
JPN
13–15 Nov
Weihai, CHN
detailsDetails2019FAN Zhendong
CHN
9–11 11–4 6–11 11–8 11–2 11–7Tomokazu HARIMOTO
JPN
LIN Yun-ju
TPE
29 Nov–1 Dec
Chengdu, CHN
detailsDetails2018FAN Zhendong
CHN
11–9 11–5 11–6 9–11 11–8Timo BOLL
GER
LIN Gaoyuan
CHN
19–21 Oct
Paris, FRA
detailsDetails2017Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
GER
10–12 11–8 11–7 9–11 11–7 11–2Timo BOLL
GER
MA Long
CHN
20–22 Oct
Liege, BEL
detailsDetails2016FAN Zhendong
CHN
11–5 11–6 11–8 7–11 12–10XU Xin
CHN
Chun Ting WONG
HKG
2–3 Oct
Saarbrücken, GER
detailsDetails2015MA Long
CHN
11–7 11–6 11–8 11–8FAN Zhendong
CHN
-18 Oct
Halmstad, SWE
detailsDetails2014ZHANG Jike
CHN
8–11 11–4 13–11 7–11 2–11 11–5 12–10MA Long
CHN
-26 Oct
Düsseldorf, GER
detailsDetails2013XU Xin
CHN
11–6 12–14 11–8 11–9 11–7Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
GER
27 Oct
Verviers, BEL
detailsDetails2012MA Long
CHN
11–4 11–3 11–8 11–9Timo BOLL
GER
Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
30 Sep
Liverpool, ENG
detailsDetails2011ZHANG Jike
CHN
7–11 7–11 11–9 11–4 11–5 11–3WANG Hao
CHN
JOO Se-Hyuk
KOR
13 Nov
Paris, FRA
detailsDetails2010WANG Hao
CHN
8–11 11–8 12–10 11–9 11–9ZHANG Jike
CHN
Timo BOLL
GER
31 Oct
Magdebourg, GER
detailsDetails2009Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
11–4 5–11 11–7 11–5 13–11CHEN Qi
CHN
-
Moscow, RUS
detailsDetails2008WANG Hao
CHN
11–8 11–3 14–16 11–7 11–9Timo BOLL
GER
-
Liege, BEL
detailsDetails2007WANG Hao
CHN
14–12 11–3 11–8 11–7RYU Seung-Min
KOR
-
Barcelona, ESP
detailsDetails2006MA Lin
CHN
6–11 8–11 11–7 11–7 11–9 4–11 11–4WANG Hao
CHN
-
Paris, FRA
detailsDetails2005Timo BOLL
GER
11–3 4–11 11–8 3–11 11–13 11–8 11–5WANG Hao
CHN
-
Liege, BEL
detailsDetails2004MA Lin
CHN
5–11 14–12 3–11 14–12 11–9 12–10Kalinikos KREANGA
GRE
WANG Hao
CHN
Xiaoshang, CHN
detailsDetails2003MA Lin
CHN
Kalinikos KREANGA
GRE
WANG Liqin
CHN
Jiangyin, CHN
Jean-Michel SAIVE
BEL
detailsDetails2002Timo BOLL
GER
Werner SCHLAGER
AUT
Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
Jinan, CHN
KONG Linghui
CHN
detailsDetails2001Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
WANG Liqin
CHN
Jörg ROSSKOPF
GER
Courmayer, ITA
detailsDetails2000MA Lin
CHN
KIM Taek-Soo
KOR
Jean-Michel SAIVE
BEL
Yangzhou, CHN
WANG Liqin
CHN
detailsDetails1999Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
Werner SCHLAGER
AUT
Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
Shantou, CHN
detailsDetails1998Jörg ROSSKOPF
GER
KIM Taek-Soo
KOR
Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
Shantou, CHN
detailsDetails1997Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
KONG Linghui
CHN
Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
Nîmes, FRA
detailsDetails1996LIU Guoliang
CHN
Jan-Ove WALDNER
SWE
Vladimir SAMSONOV
BLR
Nîmes, FRA
detailsDetails1995KONG Linghui
CHN
Jörg ROSSKOPF
GER
LIU Guoliang
CHN
Nîmes, FRA
detailsDetails1994Jean-Philippe GATIEN
FRA
Jean-Michel SAIVE
BEL
Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
Taipei, TPE
detailsDetails1993Zoran PRIMORAC
YUG
WANG Tao
CHN
Johnny HUANG
CAN
Guangzhou, CHN
detailsDetails1992MA Wenge
CHN
KIM Taek-Soo
KOR
YOO Nam-Kyu
KOR
Ho Chi Minh City, VIE
detailsDetails1991Jörgen PERSSON
SWE
Jean-Philippe GATIEN
FRA
Jan-Ove WALDNER
SWE
Kuala Lumpur, MAS
detailsDetails1990Jan-Ove WALDNER
SWE
MA Wenge
CHN
CHEN Longcan
CHN
Chiba, JPN
detailsDetails1989MA Wenge
CHN
Andrezj GRUBBA
POL
Mikael APPELGREN
SWE
Nairobi, KEN
detailsDetails1988Andrezj GRUBBA
POL
CHEN Longcan
CHN
JIANG Jialiang
CHN
Canton, CHN
detailsDetails1987TENG Yi
CHN
JIANG Jialiang
CHN
Andrezj GRUBBA
POL
Macao, CHN
detailsDetails1986CHEN Longcan
CHN
JIANG Jialiang
CHN
KIM Wan
CHN
Trinidad, TRI
detailsDetails1985CHEN Xinhua
CHN
Andrezj GRUBBA
POL
JIANG Jialiang
CHN
Foshan, CHN
detailsDetails1984JIANG Jialiang
CHN
KIM Wan
CHN
Ulf BEGSTSSON
SWE
Kuala Lumpur, MAS
detailsDetails1983Mikael APPELGREN
SWE
Jan-Ove WALDNER
SWE
Erik LINDH
SWE
Barbados, BAR
detailsDetails1982GUO Yue Hua
CHN
Mikael APPELGREN
SWE
XIE Saike
CHN
Hong Kong, HKG
detailsDetails1981Tibor KLAMPAR
HUN
XIE Saike
CHN
GUO Yue Hua
CHN
Kuala Lumpur, MAS
detailsDetails1980GUO Yue Hua
CHN
LI Zhen Shi
CHN
Josef DVORACEK
CZK
Hong Kong, HKG
Win record
FAN Zhendong
5
MA Lin
4
Vladimir SAMSONOV
3
WANG Hao
3
Timo BOLL
2
GUO Yue Hua
2
MA Long
2
MA Wenge
2
Zoran PRIMORAC
2
ZHANG Jike
2
more
Table tennis – World Cup
Men
Women